Saturday, March 31, 2012


Just 2 more days till Australia! SO EXCITED. I was so bored so I was playing with webcam....Now it's 3:30pm but I'm doing nothing at the moment. Should I watch "Big Bang Theory" as usual?

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

A bit of my room

Maybe I'm staying in my room too much but I cannot help it! I wish I had a car so that I could go everywhere I want. Anyway, only 5 more days till going to Australia!!! I so cannot wait to get out of this boring place asap.

今日は1日中部屋にこもってsuburgatory見たり、mighty boosh見たりしてました。車があれば行きたい所どこでも行けるのになぁ。でも免許結局まだとってないし、いつかとらないと。あと5日でオーストラリアにいけれるって思うとほんとに嬉しい。やっぱり長い休みの時は大学にこもってたらダメね。やることなさ過ぎて引きこもりになっちゃうわ。

Saturday, March 24, 2012


I have nothing to do since i'm on break so I'm hoping that I could watch all the TV-shows I wanted to watch. I've been watching "Flight of the Conchords" and "IT-crowd" but I already finished them so I need something else to watch! Any suggestions?

休みに入って暇すぎるから見てみたかったドラマ全部みたいなー。でも大学でのネット環境めっちゃ悪くて、毎月1000円支払って10GB分ネットが使えるって仕組みだから見たいヤツなかなか見れないのよねぇ。この前まではFOTCとIt-crowd見てたけどもう見終わっちゃったから今はBig Bang Theory見始めたけどさ。

Friday, March 23, 2012


Ahhh I dunno why but I feel like wearing animal jumpers! I have a similar sweater like the first picture but only that one :( It is definitely getting colder in New Zealand so I want to buy some warm clothes.

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Jane Eyre

I loved every dress Mia was wearing in the movie. Gosh, she was stunning and her skin was so smooth.

I want all of them...

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Ryan Mcginley

Dark Shadow

Johnny Depp plus Eva Green...How awesome is that? Also, I'm so happy to see Chloe Moretz playing with these big stars because she deserves it.

Sunday, March 18, 2012


I love "mighty boosh" and "flight of the conchords"! It's HILARIOUS.

bored to death

Final test next Wednesday....After that, lovely break will start! I cannot wait to visit my sis in Australia :) Btw I started reading "the catcher in the rye" in English. When I first read it in Japanese, somehow I didn't get obsessed with the story but now I really do. As soon as I finish reading it, I'd love to read "Perks of being a wallflower" next. Actually I'm pretty excited about the movie because I'm so curious how Emma Watson plays Sam.

Saturday, March 17, 2012

Bret and Jemaine

Cannot wait to see them live on June! I'm gonna record all the songs :)

Friday, March 16, 2012


Hahaha this is so great! I wanna try that someday :)

Thursday, March 15, 2012

A girl fell in love with a man.
She is crazy about him.
She is being like Angela from "My so called life".
Oh dear

I love NZ

Monday, March 12, 2012


They both look so adorable together. I want a pair of saddle shoes like Tennessee is wearing!

Welcome to my world

I know this is kinda old but simply it seems amazing :) I'm nothing like a girl that you see in fashion blog or whatever but I love seeing these kind of people because they give me some inspiration.

Sunday, March 11, 2012

I love when my favorite bands or artist cover old songs. Wish I could play "dream a little dream of me" with my guitar. Maybe I need to start a practice.

Friday, March 9, 2012


I like asian models :)

Sunday, March 4, 2012

indoor girl

cannot stop watching tv-shows or movies since it's the weekend even though i have a test next thursday...but who wants to study on sunday anyway?
btw flight of the conchords are coming back to NZ!!!!!
I'm super excited about it :)

Friday, March 2, 2012


I just cannot stop laughing every time I watch Flight of the Conchords. I'm so proud that they're from New Zealand :)