Monday, August 29, 2011

Valeria Phillips

I love her photos :)

Saturday, August 20, 2011

Sea shells by the seashore

Went to Auckland for 2 days and I had such a wonderful time there. They had everything in Auckland and I thought it's the best place to go shopping! Also my friend and I went to the beach. When I got there, I fell in love with the sea cos it was too beautiful. Sometimes it can be quite boring in New Zealand but they have this amazing beautiful nature. :) Love it.

Saturday, August 13, 2011


I loved this movie. Some scene was heartbreaking but still it had a deep meaning. I love every roles Joseph Gordon Levitt plays. He chooses good ones :)

Friday, August 12, 2011

I heart cafe

I love going to cafes. I love the smell of coffee. I love everything about cafes :)

Thursday, August 11, 2011

The History of Apple Pie

Hungry Caterpillar

My Vietnamese friend and I have been cooking for 3 days because we are sick of college food. Yesterday we made Japanese food called Oyakodon. Oh, you can't imagine how much I missed it! When I ate it, seriously I felt like crying. It tasted just so good. Haha.


Monday, August 8, 2011

Life is a great big canvas

My lovely friend sent me such an amazing gift from Japan. It made my day and it was the best thing I've ever had in my whole life. Being in a different country is sometimes not easy and it feels so great when I hear from my friends back in Japan because they understand me a lot. Having amazing friends is the best.


Our deal -Best Coast

Friday, August 5, 2011

How will you paint it?

I feel like reading books but the thing is books are really expensive in NZ so I can't buy any of them since I'm spending too much money on food... Actually I'm thinking of going to Vietnam this December, which means that I gotta start saving up for the trip. Okay, I'll try not to spend much money from now on.


Thursday, August 4, 2011



I hate when I'm feeling jealous to someone. I know I shouldn't feel this way and it doesn't mean anything. It's just so ridiculous. I really want to become someone who is generous and kind. Okay, I should stop thinking about it. Let's imagine that I can be who I want to be.

Wednesday, August 3, 2011


If u could use magic, what would you do?


Tuesday, August 2, 2011

It's up to you

Now I'm on 3 weeks break so I have a lot of time for myself! Sometimes it can be quite boring since there are nothing to do in Palmerston North. I can't believe I'm saying this but I'm kinda excited for the next term because if the class starts, it means I'll be busy!! Haha. Anyways hope everything gonna be fun during the long break.