Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Hello Vietnam

FINALLY! I'll leave Palmerston North tomorrow and stay in Vietnam for 2 weeks.I'm so so so excited to eat all the delicious food. This trip will be epic for sure.


Sunday, December 18, 2011

Blood sisters

(kinda old pic. Maybe 2 or 3 years ago?)

I decided to visit my sister in Australia on April next year! I'm so excited. It's been almost a year since we met last time so I cannot wait to see her again. Plus it will be my very first time to go to Australia. Yay.

Saturday, December 17, 2011

What I wish for.....

Christmas presents :)

1. Some books like "Catcher in the Rye" and the one related to movies and stuff.
2. Tickets to see my favorite stars.
3. Also, I want magic power so that I can go anywhere I want to go like Sweden&France.

What do u wish for Christmas present?

You're a mean one, Mr. Grinch -Glee

Let it be

Let's do something that makes people happy. :)

Monday, December 12, 2011

Summer is here!

Hello, summer. I've missed you :)


Wednesday, December 7, 2011

I miss you winter

Things I like to do in winter:
-drinking hot milk tea with sweets in my room
-having hot bath and relaxing
-wearing colorful socks to keep my feet warm

Cannot wait to spend Christmas in Japan next year. Just 1 more year to go! :) Oh, and I almost forgot it's only 2 weeks till Vietnam. Yay.


I wanna go back to NYC again. Unfortunately I couldn't go to Brooklyn then so next time I'll visit there for sure.

Tuesday, December 6, 2011

Tack så mycket!

Thanks a lot, sis. You're the best.

Sock it to me


そういえばお姉ちゃんからパッケージが届きました。財布とHappy Socksが入ってて嬉しかったー!ありがとー!これで日本からのパッケージも最後。絶対オーストラリアに遊びに行くからね。ちなみに人生初の長財布デビューです。やったね。

Stranger than paradise -Mook

Monday, December 5, 2011

Glada strumpor

I so want to buy these pair of socks! Isn't it so lovely? When I was in Japan, I used to collect Happy Socks because it was so pretty and every socks had amazing designs on it so I was madly in love with it. But unfortunately it's darn hard to find one in Palmerston North(Yup..that's where I live). Ha!

I'll be yours -Those dancing days

Sunday, December 4, 2011

World Order

World Orderのダンス見てたら元気もらっちゃった。Genki Sudoっていう元プロレスラーの人がこのプロジェクト始めたらしいけど、凄いよね。初めこのダンス見た時スローモーション?って思ったけど、そうやって見えるだけで本当は違うっていう。彼らが踊ってる時に周りは早いスピードで動いてるのに、彼らだけは違う世界にいるみたいで面白い。


I've been watching some videos of World Order and it made me feel better. A guy called Genki Sudo who used to be a professional wrestler started this project, which is pretty amazing. When I first watched the video, I thought "is this in slow motion?" but then I realized their move looked slow but it actually wasn't in slow motion. It's quite funny to see them moving slowly because other people are moving faster in the videos and it seems like World Order is in the different world. :)
Btw I bought this new blue bag the other day. I've always wanted to buy that kind of bag so I was lucky to find one. Yay.

Thursday, December 1, 2011

Summer is almost here

For you


I've been writing positive things in my notebook when I am bored or have nothing to do. Today my friend is having a pot luck party in the afternoon and after that, me and my Japanese friend will cook Japanese food called "zouni". So excited!

Monday, November 28, 2011

Pretty in black

Sometimes I wonder what I am doing in NZ but I am here to meet a lot of amazing ppl and experience so many new things, being apart from my family and friends.
When I was in junior high school, I seriously wanted to tour all around the world with my own band even though I didn't have one. I used to imagine what it would feel like if I had an actual band and tour all over the world, being part from the family. Haha, silly aye. But it was quite fun to dream about these kind of things. When I was in high school, I still wanted to be a part of the band but I got more interested in movies and fashion and then my dream changed a bit. Being a part of making movies was my dream and I still want to become part of it but now i want to have my own shop where I can sell so many cool stuff like records, VHS, and heaps of old stuff. That is why I decided to study business in the college and I am on my way to achieving my goal :)

Sunday, November 27, 2011

Stephen Chbosky

I just need to know that someone out there listens and understands and doesn’t try to sleep with people even if they could have. I need to know that these people exist.

- The Perks of Being a Wallflower

Photos from Rookie

Saturday, November 26, 2011

Tmr is another day

I've been thinking a lot lately. Sometimes I feel so lonely because I don't have any friends that I can call "best friends" in NZ and it makes me miss my friends back in Japan. But it doesn't mean I have no friends. Actually I've met a lot of great ppl since I came here. They are all from different countries and every time I talk to them, I feel happy because they have great personalities and they make me feel happy. But when I talk to Japanese friends, I feel uncomfortable because to be honest I don't know what to talk with them. All they talk about is gossiping or talking bad behind ppl's back and I HATE it. Of course we do talk about other ppl and sometimes we complain about them but not all the time. I know it's because my college is kinda small and everyone knows too much about others so it can't be helped but I try not to get involved with Japanese society cos it's too annoying for me! If I have some time to talk about someone, I'd rather watch movies or read books in my room. But seems like I have to get used to this sh*t. :P lol

ウェリントンで買ったRob Ryanの本に最近いろいろ素敵な言葉書くのにハマってます。Frankie magazineの写真とかを切り取って貼ったりするのもすごい楽しいんだよね。雑誌って高いけど、内容も面白いのが多いし結構買ってるな〜最近。

Friday, November 18, 2011

Charlie Todd

This is amazing. It made me laugh even though I was in the library, trying not to laugh out loud!

Tuesday, November 15, 2011




ちなみにコレ見てたらまたいろんな映画見たくなっちゃった。bring it on見たことないから見てみたいなぁ。今度テレビ買ったらDVD借りてみてみよーっと^^

Sunday, November 13, 2011


So funny.

Photos from FFFFOUND!

Saturday, November 12, 2011

Make ur own world

I feel like putting something on the wall in my room because it's just white and kinda boring. Maybe I should make umbrella using my favorite masking tapes.

All the photos from

Friday, November 11, 2011

Time after time


I was just listening to this song on radio and it reminded me of my old days. Every time I listen to the songs I used to listen a long time ago makes me remind so many things, which is quite interesting.

Sunday, November 6, 2011

No rain no rainbow

These are movies I've wanted to see for a long long time. Wish I could download heaps of movies on my laptop but since I'm in NZ, it seems impossible because of the slow internet access! Argh.


Saturday, November 5, 2011

It's okay to be negative but I should not look back the past now. I believe everything happens for some reasons and I know I can find my way to escape from this situation.

PS. I really miss my polaroid camera....I should take heaps of photos when I go back to Japan next year.


Baby it's cold outside -She and Him